1. Home
  2. Services
  3. Pedicures

Five signature pedicures, from a classic polish to hot stones and a warm jelly bath. Every Noire pedicure includes careful nail and cuticle work, a lotion massage and your choice of polish. Each one adds a little more.

21 White Bridge Rd, Belle Meade · minutes from West End, Green Hills and Sylvan Park · walk-ins welcome, open Sundays

  • 5signature pedicures
  • $35starting price
  • 7 daysopen every week
Row of black quilted leather pedicure chairs against white sculpted wall panels inside Noire the Nail Bar, Belle Meade

The pedicures

Start with the Noire I and add as much time and care as you like.

  1. Noire I · $35 – $50

    Nail trim and shape, cuticle detailing, lotion massage, sugar scrub exfoliation, hot towel treatment and your choice of polish.

  2. Noire II · $45 – $60

    Everything in Noire I, plus a mud mask treatment and a longer massage.

  3. Noire III · $55 – $70

    Our most complete pedicure. Everything in Noire II, finished with a hot stone massage.

  4. Noire Paraffin · $45 – $60

    The Noire I service, sealed with a moisturizing paraffin wax treatment for soft, smooth skin.

  5. Noire Jelly · $65

    Trim, shape, cuticle detailing, callus removal and lotion massage, followed by a hot towel and your choice of polish, all while your feet rest in a warm jelly bath.

Choosing

A quick guide. Your technician is happy to recommend one when you arrive.
If you wantBook
A quick, polished refreshNoire I
Dry, tired feetNoire II or Noire Paraffin
The full hour of relaxationNoire III
Calluses and rough heelsNoire Jelly
  • Make it last: add gel polish to any pedicure for $25.
  • Extra soft: add paraffin wax for $10.

Prices

Prices can vary with length, shape and design. Ask your technician for an exact price before you start.

Full menu & prices

Signature pedicures

  • Noire I$35 – $50
  • Noire II$45 – $60
  • Noire III$55 – $70
  • Noire Paraffin$45 – $60
  • Noire Jelly$65

Pedicure add-ons

  • Gel polish with pedicure$25
  • Paraffin wax$10
  • Jelly bath foot soak$30

    Includes an extra 15-minute foot massage

Questions

How much is a pedicure at Noire?

Pedicures start at $35 for the Noire I and go up to $70 for the Noire III. The Noire Paraffin is $45 to $60 and the Noire Jelly is $65. Ask your technician if you’d like an exact price before you start.

Which pedicure should I choose?

For a polished refresh, book the Noire I. For dry or tired feet, the Noire II adds a mud mask and a longer massage, and the Noire Paraffin seals in moisture with warm paraffin wax. For a full hour of relaxation, the Noire III finishes with a hot stone massage. If calluses are your focus, the Noire Jelly includes callus removal in a warm jelly bath.

Can I get gel polish on my toes?

Yes. Add gel polish to any pedicure for $25. A gel polish change on toes on its own is $45, plus $5 for removal.

What is a jelly pedicure?

In the Noire Jelly, your feet rest in a warm, cushiony jelly bath while we trim and shape, detail cuticles, remove calluses and massage. It finishes with a hot towel and your choice of polish. You can also add a jelly bath soak to another pedicure for $30, which includes an extra 15-minute foot massage.

Do I need an appointment?

No, walk-ins are welcome. If you’d like a specific time, call (615) 730-6683 to book ahead.

DirectionsCall to book

Book at Noire

Call us to book.

(615) 730-6683

Walk-ins are always welcome. Calling ahead locks in your time.

Monday – Saturday
9 AM – 7 PM
Sunday
11 AM – 6 PM

Open 7 days a week

Directions