Glossy, chip-resistant color that’s fully cured before you leave the chair. Our gel manicure is $55, and removal of your old gel is included.
21 White Bridge Rd, Belle Meade · minutes from West End, Green Hills and Sylvan Park · walk-ins welcome, open Sundays
- $55removal included
- Walk-insalways welcome
- 2–3 wkstypical wear

What’s included
Removal
Old gel comes off gently. It’s included in the price of a gel manicure.
Shape
Nails are trimmed and filed to the shape you want, from squoval to almond.
Cuticle detailing
Cuticles are cleaned up for a neat line and a longer-lasting finish.
Color
Base coat, your color and a glossy top coat, each cured under the lamp.
Finish
Add chrome, cat eye, French or nail art if you like. Then you’re done, with nothing left to dry.
Aftercare
- Use cuticle oil every day. Hydrated nails hold gel better.
- Wear gloves for dishes and cleaning products.
- Use your nails as jewels, not tools. Avoid prying and scraping.
- Don’t peel or pick. Let us remove it so your natural nails stay strong.
Prices
Prices can vary with length, shape and design. Ask your technician for an exact price before you start.
Full menu & pricesGel
- Gel manicure$55
Removal included
- Gel polish change, hands or toes$45
Removal $5
Add a finish
- French$10+
- Chrome$25
- Cat eye$20
- Nail art$6+
Questions
How much is a gel manicure at Noire?
A gel manicure is $55, and removal of your old gel is included. A gel polish change on hands or toes is $45, plus $5 if you need removal.
How long does a gel manicure last?
Gel typically lasts two to three weeks with daily cuticle oil and a little care.
How is gel removed?
We soak it off gently so your natural nails stay healthy. Removal is included with a new gel manicure, and it’s $5 with a gel polish change.
What’s the difference between gel and regular polish?
Gel polish is cured under a lamp, so it’s fully dry before you leave and holds its shine much longer. Regular polish air-dries and is easier to change, but usually chips sooner. Need just a quick color refresh? A regular polish change is $15 on hands and $20 on toes.
Can I add chrome, cat eye or French to my gel?
Yes. Chrome is $25, cat eye is $20, French starts at $10 and hand-painted nail art starts at $6, depending on the design.



