1. Home
  2. Services
  3. Acrylic nails

Classic, strong and endlessly shapeable. Acrylic is sculpted from liquid and powder for long, durable sets in any shape, from soft almond to dramatic coffin. Full sets start at $75 and fills at $60.

21 White Bridge Rd, Belle Meade · minutes from West End, Green Hills and Sylvan Park · walk-ins welcome, open Sundays

  • $85acrylic full set
  • $70acrylic fill
  • $90pink & white
Hand with long glossy oxblood almond nails holding a crystal champagne coupe at a candlelit bar

Signature looks

Every set is shaped to the length and shape you want. Add chrome, cat eye or hand-painted art to finish it.

LookFull setFill
Acrylic$85$70
Pink powder$75$60
Pink & white$90$75
Ombré$95—

Add chrome, cat eye or art

Prices

Prices can vary with length, shape and design. Ask your technician for an exact price before you start.

Full menu & prices

Full sets

  • Acrylic full set / gel$85
  • Pink powder full set$75
  • Pink & white full set$90
  • Ombré full set$95

Fills

  • Acrylic fill / gel$70
  • Pink powder fill / gel$60
  • Pink & white fill$75

Removal

  • Dip or acrylic soak-off$15

    Without a new set

Questions

How much is a full set of acrylic nails?

An acrylic full set is $85 and an acrylic fill is $70. Pink powder full sets are $75, pink & white full sets are $90 and ombré full sets are $95.

How often do I need an acrylic fill?

Most clients come back every two to three weeks, as the natural nail grows out. Acrylic fills are $70, pink powder fills $60 and pink & white fills $75.

What’s the difference between acrylic and Gel-X?

Acrylic is sculpted from liquid and powder, which makes it very strong and endlessly customizable. Gel-X uses pre-shaped soft gel tips that feel lighter and soak off. A Gel-X full set is $80. More about Gel-X.

What are pink & white nails?

A classic acrylic look: a natural pink base with a crisp white tip, sculpted in powder rather than painted on. A pink & white full set is $90 and a fill is $75.

Can you just remove my acrylics?

Yes. A dip or acrylic soak-off without a new set is $15.

DirectionsCall to book

Book at Noire

Call us to book.

(615) 730-6683

Walk-ins are always welcome. Calling ahead locks in your time.

Monday – Saturday
9 AM – 7 PM
Sunday
11 AM – 6 PM

Open 7 days a week

Directions