Classic, strong and endlessly shapeable. Acrylic is sculpted from liquid and powder for long, durable sets in any shape, from soft almond to dramatic coffin. Full sets start at $75 and fills at $60.
21 White Bridge Rd, Belle Meade · minutes from West End, Green Hills and Sylvan Park · walk-ins welcome, open Sundays
- $85acrylic full set
- $70acrylic fill
- $90pink & white

Signature looks
Every set is shaped to the length and shape you want. Add chrome, cat eye or hand-painted art to finish it.
| Look | Full set | Fill |
|---|---|---|
| Acrylic | $85 | $70 |
| Pink powder | $75 | $60 |
| Pink & white | $90 | $75 |
| Ombré | $95 | — |
Prices
Prices can vary with length, shape and design. Ask your technician for an exact price before you start.
Full menu & pricesFull sets
- Acrylic full set / gel$85
- Pink powder full set$75
- Pink & white full set$90
- Ombré full set$95
Fills
- Acrylic fill / gel$70
- Pink powder fill / gel$60
- Pink & white fill$75
Removal
- Dip or acrylic soak-off$15
Without a new set
Questions
How much is a full set of acrylic nails?
An acrylic full set is $85 and an acrylic fill is $70. Pink powder full sets are $75, pink & white full sets are $90 and ombré full sets are $95.
How often do I need an acrylic fill?
Most clients come back every two to three weeks, as the natural nail grows out. Acrylic fills are $70, pink powder fills $60 and pink & white fills $75.
What’s the difference between acrylic and Gel-X?
Acrylic is sculpted from liquid and powder, which makes it very strong and endlessly customizable. Gel-X uses pre-shaped soft gel tips that feel lighter and soak off. A Gel-X full set is $80. More about Gel-X.
What are pink & white nails?
A classic acrylic look: a natural pink base with a crisp white tip, sculpted in powder rather than painted on. A pink & white full set is $90 and a fill is $75.
Can you just remove my acrylics?
Yes. A dip or acrylic soak-off without a new set is $15.



